Netherlands Citizenship By Investment

Netherlands issues residence to investors under the “Foreign investor program” and Entrepreneur program for high value clients who want to immigrate and do business in Netherlands.

  • Best Golden visa in Europe
  • Free movement in Schengen Area
  • European residency for family and children
  • No minimum residence requirements (must visit once a year)
  • Business investment residency program
  • Dutch PR and Citizenship after 5 years of living.
  • Opportunity to invest in Netherlands real estate.
    Minimum investment

Qualifying investments

 

1. Dutch Entrepreneur visa

You have invest €200,000 in a new dutch company and create jobs. You can qualify for dutch residency as director of the company. The processing time is 2-3 months.

2. Dutch Foreign investor visa

You invest an amount of at least € 1,250,000 in a New or existing dutch company i.e:

An innovative company in Netherlands;
A contractual joint venture that invests in one or more innovative companies;
A venture fund recognised by the Dutch Minister of Economic Affairs, or
A venture capital fund affiliated to the Nederlandse Vereniging van Participatiemaatschappijen (NVP).
After 5 years of living in Netherlands, PR can be issued and thereafter you will qualify for Dutch citizenship.

Request a Free Quote

Full Name (required):

Country *:

Nationality*:

Investment Amount*:
(Minimum US$ 250,00+)
Interested in Country?:

Family persons applying? Please tell us age of spouse and children?

Occupation:

Source of Funds:

Your Email*:
(valid email.. please)
Phone*:

Message: